New Egypt Speedway Points thru 1 event 4/19/08

Date: 4/21/2008 6:22:49 AM

New Egypt Speedway Points thru 1 event 4/19/08

Modifieds received NJ dual track points for the 4/19 event.
All Modifieds in attendance on 4/19 received 50 NES points.

A1 Racing Products Sportsman
DRIVER (* denotes wins) CAR # POINTS
1 Willie Osmun* 14 60
2 John McClelland 44 56
3 Clay Butler 4 52
4 Ryan Forte R40 50
5 Mike Howardson 17H 48
6 Will Dupree 2D 46
7 John Stangle 6 44
8 Ray Woodall Jr. 88 42
9 Danny Bouc 32 40
10 John Romano Jr. 84R 38
11 Steve Schmidt 56 36
12 Chris Lane 88L 34
13 Chad Barney 84B 32
14 Frank Cozze Jr. 44c 30
15 Jeff Marcucci 8c 28
16 Dan Waisempacher 01 27
17 Joe Systo 9 26
18 Everett Taylor P38 25
19 Alan Bleacher 47A 24
20 Bob Hendershot 80 23
21 Marc Herman 3H 22
22 Rocco Infante JR1 21
23 Rich Scagliotta 8 20
Bobby Sandt Jr. 131 20
Tommy Carberry Jr. 28 20
Gabe Fox 96 20
Lou Farina III 044 20


Super Stocks
DRIVER (* denotes wins) CAR # POINTS
1 Todd Cray* 99 60
2 Kory Fleming 704 56
3 Bill Liedtka 310 52
4 George Quinlan 10 50
5 Steve Davis 13 48
6 Joe Mongeau 90 46
7 Norm Saxton 119 44
8 Pete Fogarty 68 42
9 Jason Bubeck 22 40
10 Bob Vaccaro 27 38
11 George Marrero 93 36
12 Marty Derr M1 34
13 Jim Hewitt 17H 32
14 Sean Post 111 30
15 Mick Search 24 28
16 Tony Giglio 16 27
17 Billy Bauer 87 26

S.S. Sprints
DRIVER (* denotes wins) CAR # POINTS
1 Ed Hughes* B13 60
2 John Romano Jr. 175 56
3 Bryan Kuhl 37 52
4 Rick Cozze 44 50
5 Dan Biggs 22 48
6 John Snook 03 46
7 Robert Liedl 4 44
8 Frank Smith 17 42
9 Ken Buckley 1 40
10 Tom Wyckoff 77 38
11 Glenn Sinibaldi 9G 36
12 Nick Bardsley Jr. 27 34
13 Art Liedl 2 32

600cc Micro Sprints
DRIVER (* denotes wins) CAR # POINTS
1 Jeff Hartman* 60
2 Johnny Carpenter 56
3 Sam Casella 52
4 Rich Mellor 50
5 Joe Lord 48
6 Rick McKay 46
7 Rob Vivona 44
8 Randy Ostwald 42
9 Shane Lewis 40
10 Jimmy Carpenter 38
11 Drew Richmond 36
12 Bill VanScoy 34
13 Rich Keller 32
14 Justin Moench 30

Outlaw Stocks
DRIVER (* denotes wins) CAR # POINTS
1 Rich Reider* 1 60
2 Vern McLaughlin 56
3 Jeff Dirkes 06 52
4 Mike Hires 2 50
5 Rob Longo 45 48
6 PJ Oliver 13 46
7 Chris Felber 35 44
8 Rick Heagle 42
9 Spider Ensinger Jr. 11x 40
10 Bob Dooley 171 38
11 Doug Debray 7D 36
12 Doug Bates 00 34
13 Scott Debray 32
14 Gary Klimeczak 11 30
15 Draper Ellis 28
16 Ted Walters 27
17 Ed Tinsman 383 26
18 Richard Smith III 25
19 Spider Ensinger Sr. 49 24
20 Billy Wroble 23W 23
21 Dan Columbine 22
Stu Paer 21
Rich Mongeau 90 20
Whitey Miller 20

Advantage Financial/Cradle Rock Developers Rookie Sportsman
DRIVER (* denotes wins) CAR # POINTS
1 Gabe Fox* 96 60
2 Bobby Sandt Jr. 131 56
3 Kevin Vaclavicek 3 52
4 Rob Stump 3s 50
5 Andy Visinski 214 48
6 Wayne Groover 85 46
7 Steve Lane 7L 44


Return-to-New Egypt Speedway News And Results