NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY RESULTS RECAP MAY 17TH

Date: 5/18/2008 2:34:05 AM

NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY RESULTS RECAP MAY 17TH

STORY TO fOLLOW SUNDAY MORNING

5/17/08
MODIFIED RESULTS
B Main (from 5/3): 1. Kenny Meisner 2. Rick Wegner 3. John Salvatore
Jr. 4. Mike Krachun 5. Darren McCaughey 6. Tad Cox 7. Bill Paulmenn
Make-up Feature (from 5/3) (25 laps): 1. Ron John Koczon 2. Bob
Drayton 3. Billy Pauch 4. Keith Hoffman 5. Mike Hendershot 6. Brian
Godown 7. Mike Krachun 8. Tom Carberry 9. Darren McCaughey 10. Ken
Meisner 11. Tad Cox 12. Rick Wegner 13. John Salvatore Jr. 14. Frank
Cozze 15. Tim Tanner Jr. 16. Rich Rutski 17. Ricky Yetter 18. Stan
Frankenfield Jr. 19. Sam Martz 20. Dominick Buffalino 21. Mark Forte
Jr. 22. Bucky Kell 23. John Keller 24. Jim Robertson 25. Bill Paulmenn
Timed Dashes: 1. Mike Krachun 18.055 2. Dominick Buffalino 18.230 3.
Keith Hoffman 18.289 4. Billy Pauch 18.294 5. Ron John Koczon 18.313
6. Bob Drayton 18.349 7. Mark Forte Jr. 18.357 8. Tim Tanner Jr. 9.
Frank Cozze 18.364 10. Rick Laubach 18.373
B Main: CURFEWED - TO BE RESCHEDULED
Feature (30 laps): CURFEWED - TO BE RESCHEDULED

SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Rookie Feature (8 laps): 1. Kevin Vaclavicek 2. Rob Stump 3. Chris
Allen Jr. 4. Gabe Fox 5. Bobby Sandt Jr. 6. Andrew Visinski 7. Wayne
Groover 8. Jimmy Watts DNS: Steve Lane
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Willie Osmun 2. Rocco Infante 3. Rich
Scagliotta 4. John Romano Jr. 5. Tim Apgar 6. Mike Howardson 7. Marc
Herman 8. Will Dupree 9. Ryan Forte 10. Lou Farina III 11. Jeff
Marcucci 12. Kevin Vaclavicek 13. Ray Woodall 14. Mike Mongiello 15.
Peach Cole 16. Lee Allen 17. Steve Schmidt 18. Alan Bleacher 19. Clay
Butler 20. Joe Systo 21. John McClelland 22. Dan Waisempacher 23.
Tommy Carberry Jr. 24. Ron Barnstead 25. Danny Bouc 26. Chad Barney
27. Bob Hendershot 28. Donnie Kline 29. John Scarpati Jr. 30. Everett
Taylor 31. John Stangle


SUPER STOCK
Mr. Super Stock Classic (25 laps): 1. Bob Vaccaro 2. Steve Davis 3.
Marty Derr 4. Billy Bauer 5. Pete Fogarty 6. Al Burdge 7. Nick
Vasquez 8. Greg Schmidt 9. Don Shipley 10. George Quinlan 11. Tony
Giglio 12. Bill Liedtka 13. Sean Post 14. Jesse McLaughlin 15. George
Marrero 16. Norm Saxton 17. Joe Garey 18. Mick Search 19. Todd Cray
20. Kory Fleming 21. Kevin Bifulco 22. Jason Bubeck 23. Herb Stout
DNS: Rob Ormsbee DQ: Joe Mongeau


SS SPRINT RESULTS
Maske-Up Feature (15 Laps): 1. Art Liedl 2. Mark Bitner 3. John
Romano Jr. 4. John Snook 5. Dan Biggs 6. Ed Hughes 7. Ton Wyckoff 8.
Bryan Kuhl 9. Robert Liedl 10. Frank Smith 11. Glenn Sinibaldi 12.
Rick Cozze 13. Ian Borden 14. Jim Hoelterling 15. Ken Buckley 16.
Nick Bardsley Jr.
Feature (20 Laps): CURFEWED - TO BE RESCHEDULED

OUTLAW STOCK RESULTS
Feature (15 Laps): 1. Brian Ludwig 2. Spider Ensinger 3. Gary
Klimeczak 4. Rich Mongeau 5. Vern McLaughlin 6. Rich Smith 7. Bob
Dooley 8. Whitey Miller 9. #9 10. Scott Dugan 11. Jeff Dirkes 12.
Rob Bretigan 13. Billy Wroble 14. Ed Tinsman 15. Dan Colomer 16. Doug
Debray 17. Doug Bates 18. Rich Reider 19. Chris Felber 20. Ron Dirkes
21. Goop Mondelli 22. Mike Dunn 23. PJ Oliver



Return-to-New Egypt Speedway News And Results