NEW EGYPT SMALL CAR SUNDAYS 6/1/08

Date: 6/1/2008 7:44:45 PM

NEW EGYPT SMALL CAR SUNDAYS 6/1/08

X-Cel 600 Modified Results
Heat 1: 1. Butch Getz 2. Brian Mady 3. Eric Whitbe 4. John Lakatos 5.
Bobby Scherff
Heat 2: 1. Nick Mady 2. Scott Washburn  3. Ryan Kunkle 4. Steve Comer
5. Kevin Pritchard
Heat 3: 1. Rich Eisinger 2. Doug Borger 3. Ian Detweiler 4. DJ
Hipkins 5. Brian Horning
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Nick Mady 2. Butch Getz 3. Doug Borger 4. Scott
Washburn 5. Rich Eisinger 6. Brian Mady 7. Rob Vivona 8. Ian Detwiler
9. Ryan Kunkle 10. John Lakatos 11. Steve Comer 12. Kevin Pritchard
13. Bobby Scherf 14. DJ Hipkins 15. Keith Lenge 16. Ken Loux 17.
Brian Horning 18. Eric Whitbe

600cc Micro Sprint Results
Heat 1: 1. Jimmy Carpenter 2. John Carpenter 3. Rich Mellor 4. Rich
Keller 5. Bill VanScoy
Feature (12 Laps): 1. Jimmy Carpenter 2. John Carpenter 3. Rich
Mellor 4. Rich Keller 5. Colin McConnell 6. Bill VanScoy 7. Mike
Mongiello

Keystone Legends Results
Heat 1: 1. Tim Henry 2. Justin Grim 3. Paul McCollum 4. Todd McCollum
5. Paul Rochelle 6. Justin Mulea
Heat 2: 1. Tim Tomson 2. Jim Baker 3. Ron Poley 4. Roy Danner 5. John
Schirk 6. Brian Spencer
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Tim Tomson 2. Tim Henry 3. Paul Rochelle 4. Jim
Baker 5. Jim Black 6. Justin Grim 7. Roy Danner 8. Ron Poley 9. Todd
McCollum 10. John Schirk 11. Justin Mulea 12. Paul McCollum 13. Brian
Spencer 14. Vince Keller DNS: Mike Brannan

Outlaw Stock Results
1st Feature (12 Laps): 1. Rich Reider 2. Vern McLaughlin 3. Rich
Smith 4. Gary Klimeczak 5. Bob Dooley 6. Dan Collamer 7. Karl Wagner
8. Rick Latza 9. PJ Oliver 10. Doug Bates 11. Joe Ensinger 12. Jay
Bundy 13. Ron Dirkes
2nd Feature (12 Laps): 1. Gary Klimeczak 2. Rich Reider 3. Bob Dooley
4. Dan Collamer 5. Karl Wagner 6. Rich Smith 7. Jay Bundy 8. Joe
Ensinger 9. PJ Oliver 10. Ron Dirkes DNS: Vern McLaughlin, Rick
Latza, Doug Bates.

Crate 1 Sportsman Results:
Feature (20 Laps): 1. John Haegele 2. Mike Barone 3. Pat Hires 4. Rob
Stump 5. Ron Barnstead 6. Bryan Papiez 7. George Idell Jr. 8. Chris
Allen Jr. 9. Doug Urbano 10. Richie Cass Sr. 11. Cory Anderson


Return-to-New Egypt Speedway News And Results