NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS 4/25/09

Date: 4/26/2009 4:14:53 PM

 
NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY QUICK RESULTS 4/25/09
Story to Follow

Agate 4/25/09
MODIFIED RESULTS
Heat 1: 1. Frank Cozze 2.Bob Drayton 3. Mike McAleer 4. Dominick
Buffalino 5. Ron John Koczon 6. Johnny Guarino
Heat 2: 1. Tim Tanner Jr. 2. Gary Butler 3. Tad Cox 4. Sam Martz 5.
Bucky Kell 6. Tom Carberry
Heat 3: 1. Rick Laubach 2. Billy Pauch 3. Keith Hoffman 4. Kenny
Carberry 5. John McClelland 6. John Stangle
B-Main: 1. Mark Forte Jr. 2. John Salvatore Jr. 3. Mike Krachun 4.
Rick Holsten 5. Jim Robertson 6. Mike Hendershot
Points Provisional: Brad Freeman
Fan Provisional: Frank Cozze Jr.
Feature (30 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch 2. Rick Laubach 3. Bucky Kell 4.
Mike McAleer 5. Tad Cox 6. John McClelland 7. Sam Martz 8. Mike
Krachun 9. Mike Hendershot 10. Mark Forte Jr., 11. Jim Robertson 12.
Ron John Koczon 13. Brad Freeman 14. John Guarino 15. John Salvatore
Jr., 16. Dan Waisempacher 17. Gary Butler 18. John Stangle 19. Tim
Tanner Jr. 20. Bob Drayton 21. Dominick Buffalino 22. Kenny Carberry
23. Rick Holsten 24. Frank Cozze Jr. 25. Frank Cozze 26. Keith
Hoffman 27. Tom Carberry DNS: John Miloszar
DNQ: Chris Allen Jr., Marc Herman, Kenny Huchko, Bobby Sandt Jr.,
Chris Grbac, Willie Osmun
 
CRATE SPORTSMAN RESULTS
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Pat Wall 2. Jon Haegele 3. Bobby Dumchowski 4.
George Idell Jr. 5. Bryan Papiez 6. Ryan Forte 7. Gabe Fox 8. Bryan
Kuhl 9. Sam Piazza 10. Ryan Simmons 11. Tom Raneri 12. Rob Stump 13.
Lee Allen 14. Rich Steele DNS: Joe Reid
 
SUPER STOCK RESULTS
Timed-Dashes: 1. Todd Cray 18.884 2. Rob Ormsbee 19.021 3. Mick
Search 19.072 4. Billy Bauer 19.347 5. Jason Bubeck 19.481 6. George
Quinlan 19.708 7. Nick Vasquez 19.774 8. Marty Derr 19.828
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Todd Cray 2. George Quinlan 3. Mick Search 4.
Billy Bauer 5. George Marrero 6. Larry Bubeck 7. Marty Derr 8. Tony
Giglio 9. Kenny Guyer 10. Al Burdge 11. Jim Hewitt 12. Charlie Gunner
13. Dennis Seely Jr. 14. Jesse McLaughlin 15. Kevin Bifulco 16. Rob
Ormsbee 17. Jason Bubeck 18. Pete Fogarty 19. Nick Vasquez 20. Mike
Vaccaro 21. Norm Saxton 22. Jerry Confer
 
SPORTSMAN ROOKIE RESULTS
Feature (8 Laps): 1. Brian Roemer 2. DJ Ruppert 3. Sam Piazza 4. Matt
Vaillancourt 5. Ryan Simmons 6. Ryan Hoffman 7. Harris Kohen 8. Joe
Reid


Return-to-New Egypt Speedway News And Results