NES RESULTS 10/16/10

Date: 10/17/2010 8:47:33 AM

 
NES RESULTS 10/16/10

MODIFIEDS
Heat 1: 1. Dominick Buffalino 2. Ron John Koczon 3. Ryan Watt 4. Matt
Harrell 5. Tommy Carberry Jr. 6. Gary Butler
Heat 2: 1. Keith Hoffman 2. Frank Cozze Sr. 3. Tad Cox 4. Rick
Laubach 5. John McClelland 6. Jimmy Horton
Heat 3: 1. Tom Carberry 2. Billy Pauch 3. Mike Isles 4. Richie Pratt
Jr. 5. Mike Hendershot 6. Stan Frankenfield
Consi: 1. Mike Barone 2. David Van Horn 3. Jimmy Horton IV 4. Frank
Cozze Jr. 5. Brad Freeman 6. John Stangle 7. Dan Waisempacker 8.
Jimmy Chester
Feature (40 Laps): 1. Billy Pauch 2. Rick Laubach 3. Frank Cozze Sr.
4. Keith Hoffman 5. Tom Carberry 6. Ron John Koczon 7. Jimmy Horton
8. Ryan Watt 9. Mike Ilses 10. John McClelland 11. Mike Barone 12.
Tad Cox 13. David Van Horn 14. John Stangle 15. Jimmy Horton IV 16.
Mike Hendershot 17. Frank Cozze Jr. 18. Brad Freeman 19. Gary Butler
20. Tommy Carberry Jr. 21. Stan Frankenfield 22. Matt Harrell 23.
Dominick Buffalino 24. Dan Waisempacker 25. Richie Pratt Jr.
DNQ: Korey Keimig, Steve Haggan, Randy Laird, Jason Wiggett, Sam
Martz, Darren McCaughey


SPORTMANS
Heat 1: 1. Marc Herman 2. Mike Howardson 3. Bill Lester 4. Ryan
Simmons 5. Gene Stravinsky 6. Dave Hunt
Heat 2: 1. Mike Lyons 2. Clay Butler 3. Randy Yaple 4. George Quinlan
5. John Cornell 6. Brian Roemer
Heat 3: 1. Chad Barney 2. Bob Lineman Jr. 3. Kevin Vaclavicek 4.
Rocco Infante 5. Mike Krachun 6. Alan Bleacher
Consi: 1. Richie Cass Sr. 2. Bill Liedtka 3. Wayne Bechtel 4. Walt
Larson 5. Everett Taylor 6. Robin McTighe
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Dave Hunt 2. Rocco Infante 3. Kevin Vaclavicek
4. Gene Stravinsky 5. John Cornell 6. Bill Lester 7. Clay Butler 8.
Everett Taylor 9. Bob Lineman Jr. 10. Chad Barney 11. Mike Lyons 12.
Bill Liedtka 13. Robin McTighe 14. Alan Bleacher 15. Randy Yaple 16.
Ryan Simmons 17. Brian Roemer 18. Mike Howardson 19. George Quinlan
20. Richie Cass Sr. 21. Walt Larson 22. Marc Herman 23. Mike Krachun
24. Wayne Bechtel
DNQ: Jason Kosch, Chris Christ, Andy Vasinski


CRATE 1
Heat 1: 1. Jon Haegele 2. Bryan Kuhl 3. Bobby Dmuchowski 4. Danny
Roslin 5. Chris Allen Jr. 6. Dave Damiano
Heat 2: 1. Justin Griffith 2. John Aumick 3. Ryan Anderson 4. Jim
Housworth 5. Brian Papiez 6. Ron Barnstead
Heat 3: 1. Neal Williams 2. John Micek 3. Harry Marlin 4. Kyle Borror
5. Joe Dill 6. Bill Martino
Consi: 1. Eric Engstrom 2. Doug Debray 3. Brian Rozycki 4. Chris
Allen Sr. 5. Rich Steele Jr. 6. Doug Urbano
Feature (20 Laps): 1. Jim Housworth 2. Brian Papiez 3. Neal Willams
4. Bobby Dmuchowski 5. Brian Anderson 6. Kyle Borror 7. Bryan Kuhl 8.
Harry Marlin 9. Joe Dill 10. Chris Allen Jr. 11. Justin Griffith 12.
Ron Barnstead 13. Jon Haegele 14. Eric Engstrom 15. Rich Steele Jr.
16. Doug Urbano 17. Bill Martino 18. Dave Damiano 19. John Micek 20.
Brian Rozycki 21. Doug Debray 22. Danny Roslin 23. John Aumick 24.
Chris Allen Sr.
DNQ: E.J. Harrington, Scott Cranston, Scott Hyland, Dan Stout, Bob
Rambone, Wayne Groover, Brian Zawaski


Outlaw Stock:
Heat 1: 1. Kevin Bifulco 2. Jesse McLaughlin 3. Tony Klimeczak 4.
Ronnie Mullen 5. P.J. Oliver 6. Goop Mondelli
Heat 2: 1. Dan Collamer 2. John Carpenter 3. Jason Saredy 4. Darren
Cox 5. Howie Conk 6. Dennis Seely
Feature (20 Laps): 1. John Carpenter 2. Dan Collamer 3. P.J. Oliver
4. Jason Saredy 5. Howie Conk 6. Spider Ensinger Sr. 7. Darren Cox 8.
Dennis Seely 9. Kevin Bifulco 10. Ronnie Mullen 11. Tom Princiotta
12. Tony Klimeczak 13. Jesse McLaughlin 14. Don Shipley 15. Tom Wills
16. Goop Mondelli 17. Frank D'Entremont


FST TRK LATE MODELS
Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. Steve Davis 2. Darin Henderson 3. Kelly Putz
4. Mick Search 5. P.J. Oliver 6. Donald Lingo Jr. 7. Alessa Young 8.
Skip Syster 9. Tony Giglio


SPRINTS
Heat 1: 1. Tim Damiani 2. Bruce Kindberg 3. Dan Cogdill 4. Bobby
Sandt 5. Chris Allen Jr. 6. Ken Buckley
Heat 2: 1. Jeff Geiges 2. John Wyers 3. Ed Hughes 4. Mike McManus 5.
Jeff Muller 6. Bill Case Jr.
Feature (20 Laps): 1. John Wyers 2. Bruce Kindberg 3. Bill Case Jr.
4. Jeff Geiges 5. Bobby Sandt 6. Tim Damiani 7. Stephanie Palmai 8.
Joey Allen 9. Torrey Rose 10. Mike Peirsig 11. Chris Allen Jr. 12.
Mike McManus 13. Jeff Muller 14. Ken Buckley 15. Bill Corsa 16. Ed
Hughes 17. Ian Borden 18. Dan Cogdill 19. Jim Fowler


Return-to-New Egypt Speedway News And Results