NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY - QUICK RESULTS - SATURDAY, AUGUST 19, 2017

Date: 8/20/2017 12:15:11 AM

NEW EGYPT SPEEDWAY RESULTS SATURDAY, AUGUST 19, 2017

358 Modifieds

Heat 1 - 1. PJ Oliver 2. Ryan Godown 3. John McClelland 4. David VanHorn 5. Steve Davis 6. Chad Barney

Heat 2 - 1. Danny Bouc 2. Billy Pauch, Jr. 3. Kevin Vaclavicek 4. Tim Apgar 5. Rich Rutski 6. John Pakenham

Heat 3 - 1. Bryan Kuhl 2. Doug Ostwald 3. Ryan Krachun 4. Rocco Infante 5. Brandon Grosso 6. Ryan Simmons

358 MODIFIEDS - 30 LAPS FEATURE

1. DANNY BOUC 2. Billy Pauch, Jr. 3. David VanHorn 4. John McClelland 5. Ryan Godown 6. Rich Rutski 7. Brandon Grosso 8. Ryan Krachun 9. Rocco Infante 10. PJ Oliver 11. Ryan Simmons 12. Kevin Vaclavicek 13. Tim Apgar 14. Bryan Kuhl 15. Jim Bobbitt 16. Doug Ostwald 17. Tad Cox 18. Chad Barney 19. Steve Davis 20. Blaine Bracelin

DNS: John Pakenham, Rick Holsten

 

Hammer Sportsman

Heat 1 - 1. Mike Lyons 2. Will Dupree 3. Billy Osmun, III 4. TJ Lilly 5. JT Trstensky 6. Jason Kosch

Heat 2 - 1. Bob Lineman, Jr. 2. Pat Wall 3. JR Fulper 4. Steve Desmelyk 5. Cale Ross 6. Marty Resnick

HAMMER SPORTSMAN - 20 LAPS FEATURE

1. MIKE LYONS 2. JR Fulper 3. Cale Ross 4. Pat Wall 5. Billy Osmun, III 6. TJ Lilly 7. Will Dupree 8. Marty Resnick 9. Jason Kosch 10. Shaun Ratchford 11. Andy Visinski 12. Steve Desmelyk 13. Bob Lineman, Jr. 14. JT Trstensky 15. Jimmy Amato 16. Rick Wegner, Jr.

Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars

Heat 1 - 1. Lee Nardelli 2. Rich Mellor 3. Eric Jennings 4. Bob Tersillo 5. Larry Drake

Heat 2 - 1. Ryan Godown 2. Heidi Hedin 3. Larry McVay 4. Jermain Godshall 5. Brian Spencer

 

NORTHEAST WINGLESS SPRINT CARS - 20 LAPS FEATURE

1. RYAN GODOWN 2. Lee Nardelli 3. Rich Mellor 4. Bob Tersillo 5. Jermain Godshall 6. Brian Spencer 7. Larry McVay 8. Duane Nixon 9. Eric Jennings 10. Joseph Vandenbogart 11. Larry Drake 12. Heidi Hedin

Crate Modifieds

Heat 1 - 1. Jeremy Martino 2. Kyle Kania 3. Eric Palmer 4. Jason Bittner 5. Rob Mancini

Heat 2 - 1. Jason Dunn 2. Tommy Tanner 3. John Criscione 4. Ryan Simmons 5. Dan Fleming

CRATE MODIFIEDS - 20 LAPS FEATURE

1. TOMMY TANNER 2. Kyle Kania 3. John Criscione 4. Jason Dunn 5. Ryan Simmons 6. David Burns 7. Dan Fleming 8. Jeremy Martino 9. Joseph Brown 10. Aaron Weaver 11. Chris Bennett 12. Robbie Dunn 13. Rob Mancini 14. Jason Bittner 15. Eric Palmer 16. Walt McIntyre







Return-to-New Egypt Speedway News And Results